Is Kingston Bar Fruit Swt Strawberry - 15 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water from concentrate
coconut water from concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, CAROB BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BEET EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M).
Check Kingston Bar Fruit Swt Strawberry - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kingston Bar Fruit Swt Strawberry - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Kingston Bar Fruit Swt Strawberry - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


