Is Kingston Cherry Lime Fruit Bar - 6-2.5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water from concentrate
coconut water from concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, CITRUS PULP, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M).
Check Kingston Cherry Lime Fruit Bar - 6-2.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kingston Cherry Lime Fruit Bar - 6-2.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Kingston Cherry Lime Fruit Bar - 6-2.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


