Is Kingston Miami Trading JCS Syrup, 25.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- approved artificial and natural flavors
approved artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Approved Artificial And Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fd&C Yellow 6, Less 0.01% Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).
Check Kingston Miami Trading JCS Syrup, 25.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kingston Miami Trading JCS Syrup, 25.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kingston Miami Trading JCS Syrup, 25.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


