Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Kinjirushi Brand Umami Veggie Dashi Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Onion, Cabbage, Carrot, Dextrin, Yeast Extract Powder, Shiitake Mushroom, Kelp, Garlic, Celery, Burdock, Broccoli, Ginger.

Check Kinjirushi Brand Umami Veggie Dashi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Egg Free? Kinjirushi Brand Umami Veggie Dashi | Spoonful