Is Kinnerton Barbie Milk Chocolate Advent Calendar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 27% minimum
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass*, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal, Shea in varying proportions), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavouring, Contains Vegetable Fat in Addition to Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 26% minimum, Milk Solids 27% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified For Allergens see ingredients in Capitals.
Check Kinnerton Barbie Milk Chocolate Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnerton Barbie Milk Chocolate Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kinnerton Barbie Milk Chocolate Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


