Is Kinnerton Hey Duggee Chocolate Advent Calendar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 27% minimum
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
milk solids 27% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass*, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal, Shea in varying proportions), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavouring, Contains Vegetable Fat in Addition to Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 26% minimum, Milk Solids 27% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified For Allergens see ingredients in Capitals.
Check Kinnerton Hey Duggee Chocolate Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnerton Hey Duggee Chocolate Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnerton Hey Duggee Chocolate Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


