Is Kinnikinnick Bread Crumbs Panko Style Gluten Free -- 12.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, neutral flavor with an airy, crisp texture that creates a crunchy exterior when used for breading, frying, or topping casseroles. Commonly applied to coat meats, vegetables, and seafood or to add texture in casseroles and meatloaf. Customer reviews note consistent crispness, ease of use, and reliable coating performance overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Starch, Water, Tapioca Starch, White Rice Flour, Pea Protein, Canola Oil*, Sugars (dextrose*), Baking Powder, Pea Fibre, Salt, Modified Cellulose. May Contain: Eggs

Check Kinnikinnick Bread Crumbs Panko Style Gluten Free -- 12.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinnikinnick Bread Crumbs Panko Style Gluten Free -- 12.5 oz is available at 7 retailers

Central MarketKrogerRalphsShopRiteSpud CaUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Bread · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping