Is Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Cinnamon Sugar - 6 Count Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Cinnamon-sugar mini cake donuts deliver a warm, sweet cinnamon coating and tender, cake-like crumb with a slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or warmed and served alongside coffee; reviewers note pleasant cinnamon flavor, mixed opinions on firmness, and improved texture after brief reheating and easy sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Non-hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Oil), Sweet Rice Flour, Whole Eggs, Water, Oligofructose, Yeast, Pea Protein, Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Rice Bran Extract, Rice Syrup, Fruit Juice, Cellulose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Starch, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Glucono Delta Lactone, Cinnamon, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nutmeg, Not A Product Of Genetic Engineering Rspo Certified

Check Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Cinnamon Sugar - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

0

So good!

Our whole family loves these. Tastes just like they should. A little pricey but not unreasonable.

tasty
kaobyrne7Jan 4, 2022