Is Kinnikinnick Flatbread Crusts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch *, Non-hydrogenated Shorten- Ing [palm Oil]+, Sweet Rice Flour, Yeast, Cane Sugar, Pea Starch, Chickpea Flour, Pea Fibre, Modified Cellulose, Salt, Psyllium, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids *, Citric Acid. May Contain: Eggs.
Check Kinnikinnick Flatbread Crusts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick Flatbread Crusts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichMeal Prep


