Is Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Vanilla -- 8 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla sandwich cookies present a pronounced vanilla flavor with a crunchy exterior and smooth, creamy filling; reviewers commonly note satisfying texture. Consumers typically eat them as a snack, pack them in lunchboxes, serve them with coffee or milk, or use them in dessert assemblies and casual sharing and family gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing (Icing Sugar (May Contain 2-3% Corn Starch), Non Hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Fruit, Canola), Vanilla, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Sugar, Pea Starch, Potato Starch, Non Hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Fruit, Canola), White Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Glucose, Pea Protein, Sodium Carboxy Methylcellulose, Salt, Vanilla, Pea Fibre, Guar Gum, Inulin, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin

Check Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Vanilla -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.