Is Kinnikinnick® Panko Bread Crumbs Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Starch, Tapioca Starch, White Rice Flour, Whole Eggs, Cane Sugar, Inulin, Canola Oil*, Cellulose, Pea Fiber, Mono Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cream of Tartar
Check Kinnikinnick® Panko Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick® Panko Bread Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnikinnick® Panko Bread Crumbs is available at 2 retailers
KrogerRalphs
About this product
Bread · Granule
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDippingGarnishing


