No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is Kinnikinnick Vanilla Naturally Flavored Wafers Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, CANOLA AND/OR RICE BRAN OIL), HIMALAYAN SALT.

Check Kinnikinnick Vanilla Naturally Flavored Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? Kinnikinnick Vanilla Naturally Flavored Wafers | Spoonful