Is Kiolbassa All Natural Premium Polish Smoked Sausage Vegetarian?

Description
Robust, smoky profile with a savory, mildly peppered finish; texture is dense and firm but retains juiciness when cooked properly. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, grilled, pan-seared, added to breakfasts, stews, casseroles, and charcuterie boards. Reviewers cite consistent smoke flavor and quality, versatility, and occasional dryness if overcooked especially when reheated.
Why it's not vegetarian
- encased in natural pork casing
- beef
- pork
- natural flavor
encased in natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust, smoky profile with a savory, mildly peppered finish; texture is dense and firm but retains juiciness when cooked properly. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, grilled, pan-seared, added to breakfasts, stews, casseroles, and charcuterie boards. Reviewers cite consistent smoke flavor and quality, versatility, and occasional dryness if overcooked especially when reheated.
Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Encased In Natural Pork Casing, Pork, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Encased In Natural Pork Casing
Check Kiolbassa All Natural Premium Polish Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiolbassa All Natural Premium Polish Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Kiolbassa All Natural Premium Polish Smoked Sausage is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


