Is KIOLBASSA ALL NATURAL PREMIUM ROASTED GARLIC SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, 4 CT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • encased in natural pork casing
  • beef
  • pork
  • natural flavor

encased in natural pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Roasted Garlic, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Encased In Natural Pork Casing, Pork, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Encased In Natural Pork Casing

Check KIOLBASSA ALL NATURAL PREMIUM ROASTED GARLIC SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, 4 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIOLBASSA ALL NATURAL PREMIUM ROASTED GARLIC SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, 4 CT is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartCentral Market

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingBreakfastSandwich