Is KIOLBASSA ORGANIC SMOKED BEEF SAUSAGE, JALAPENO, 4 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- encased in a natural pork casing
- organic beef
encased in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beef, Organic Jalapeno, Water, Salt, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Encased in a Natural Pork Casing.
Check KIOLBASSA ORGANIC SMOKED BEEF SAUSAGE, JALAPENO, 4 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIOLBASSA ORGANIC SMOKED BEEF SAUSAGE, JALAPENO, 4 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIOLBASSA ORGANIC SMOKED BEEF SAUSAGE, JALAPENO, 4 CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


