Is Kion Energy Bar Almond & Honey 11g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut flakes

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Honey, Almonds, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Baby Quinoa (Caniwa), Organic Chia Seeds, Coconut Flakes, Chocolate Liquor (Roasted & Ground Cocoa Beans), Organic Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Sesame Seeds, Cocoa Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Water, Sea Salt, Tocopherols.

Check Kion Energy Bar Almond & Honey 11g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep