Is KIPPERED TURKEY BREAST, CHERRY MAPLE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein hydrolysate

milk protein hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CARAMEL COLOR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, HONEY, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOY, MAPLE SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, MOLASSES (MOLASSES, WHEAT STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY FLOUR), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SPICES, SUGAR.

Check KIPPERED TURKEY BREAST, CHERRY MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Lactose Free? KIPPERED TURKEY BREAST, CHERRY MAPLE | Spoonful