Is Kiri Cheese Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cream), Lactic Acid Bacteria, Microbial Rennet), Water, Cow's Milk, Fat, Stabilizers: E341, E452, E331, E407, E410, Salt, Lactose, Acidity Regulator: E330. Contains Lactose and Milk.
Check Kiri Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiri Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


