Is Kirkland Bar Soap Shea Butter 5 Bars 1.9kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearate
- potassium stearate
- glycerin
sodium stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Palmate (Saponified Mass Balance Sustainable Palm Oil), Sodium Cocoate, Water, Sodium Myristate, Glycerin, Sodium Shea Butterate, Sodium Stearate, Potassium Palmate (Saponified Mass Balance Sustainable Palm Oil), Sodium Cocoa Butterate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Parfum, Potassium Cocoate, Potassium Myristate, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Titanium Dioxide, Potassium Stearate, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract.
Check Kirkland Bar Soap Shea Butter 5 Bars 1.9kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Bar Soap Shea Butter 5 Bars 1.9kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bar


