Is Kirkland Chocolatey Chunks Cookie Dough Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- chocolate flavoured chunks
- milk protein isolate
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate [milk]), Isomaltooligosaccharides, Chocolate Flavoured Chunks (chocolate Liquor, Modified Milk Ingredients, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Extract), Cashew Butter (cashews, Sunflower Oil), Erythritol, Glycerin, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Cashews, Milk. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Soy, Eggs.
Check Kirkland Chocolatey Chunks Cookie Dough Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Chocolatey Chunks Cookie Dough Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


