Is Kirkland Creamy Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly nutty spread with a creamy, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast and sandwiches, stirred into smoothies or oatmeal, and incorporated into baking and sauces. Customer feedback highlights consistent creaminess, pleasant mild flavor, convenient jar size, and overall value, with occasional notes about needing to stir before use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts

Check Kirkland Creamy Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingSandwichSnacking