Is Kirkland Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted organic peanuts

dry roasted organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kirkland creamy peanut butter is a USDA Organic product made with 100% U.S.A. Valencia peanuts. The packaging dimensions for each jar are 8.64cm L x 14.99cm W x 16.0cm H. According to people, it is considered the best peanut butter due to its superior taste. This product has gained recognition for its high quality and is enjoyed by many peanut butter enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry roasted organic peanuts, sea salt.

Check Kirkland Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kirkland Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping