Is Kirkland Fresh Baked Pumpkin Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, smooth custard-like filling with a moderately sweet, autumnal flavor and a tender, flaky crust. Often served as a holiday or gathering dessert and praised for consistent size and convenience. Reviewers commonly note pleasant flavor and crust texture, while some report occasional variability in sweetness and firmness between batches periodically.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin, Sugar, Water, Eggs, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Shortening (soybean Oil, Mono- & Diglycerides, Tbhq, Citric Acid), Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola &/or Soybean Oil, Dextrose. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk.

Check Kirkland Fresh Baked Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
Snacking