Is Kirkland Microwave Popcorn 3.3 Ounce Bags - 8 Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Microwaveable popcorn yields warm, fluffy kernels with a savory flavor and light crisp texture. Users commonly enjoy it for movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings. Reviews note reliable popping performance and value-conscious packaging, while some mention occasional unpopped kernels, uneven seasoning distribution, and inconsistent batch aroma across several purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid to Preserve Freshness.

Check Kirkland Microwave Popcorn 3.3 Ounce Bags - 8 Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kirkland Microwave Popcorn 3.3 Ounce Bags - 8 Bags is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go