Is Kirkland Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (37%), Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating [chicory Root Inulin, Sugar, Partially Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (2%), Emulsifier (322) From Soy), Salt, Whole Milk Powder], Roasted Cashews (12%), Fructooligosaccharides (100% Chicory Root), Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Pecans (3%), Rice Syrup, Crisp Rice [contains Stabiliser (170)], Sea Salt (1%), Emulsifier (322 From Soy). Contains Almonds, Milk, Cashews, Soy, and Pecan. It may also contain Egg, Peanut, Brazil Nut, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pine Nut, Pistachio and Walnut.
Check Kirkland Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


