Is Kirkland Organic Walnuts - 1.7lb Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly bitter, buttery flavor with a firm yet tender crunch; texture ranges from whole halves to smaller pieces. Commonly used in baking, salads, granola, oatmeal, and as a snack or topping. Reviewers often note consistent freshness and portion size, with occasional mentions of a few broken pieces in the package
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic walnuts
organic walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly bitter, buttery flavor with a firm yet tender crunch; texture ranges from whole halves to smaller pieces. Commonly used in baking, salads, granola, oatmeal, and as a snack or topping. Reviewers often note consistent freshness and portion size, with occasional mentions of a few broken pieces in the package
Ingredients
Organic Walnuts. Contain Organic Walnuts. Processed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk, And Eggs
Check Kirkland Organic Walnuts - 1.7lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Organic Walnuts - 1.7lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Kirkland Organic Walnuts - 1.7lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


