No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kirkland Salted Sweet Cream Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cream (milk), Salt. Contains: Milk.

Check Kirkland Salted Sweet Cream Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Kirkland Salted Sweet Cream Butter | Spoonful