Is Kirkland Signature Albacore Solid White Tuna Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALBACORE TUNA, WATER, SEA SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE. CONTAINS TUNA (FISH).
Check Kirkland Signature Albacore Solid White Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Albacore Solid White Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


