Is Kirkland Signature Beef Lasagna Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (vine-ripened Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Pear Tomatoes, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Cooked Pasta (semolina (wheat), Water, Egg Whites), Ground Choice Beef From Chuck, Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese (whey, Cream, Vinegar, Salt), Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Puree, Romano Cheese (part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Caramelized Onions (onions, Canola Oil, Sugar, Spices, Rice Starch, Water, Red Wine, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Cornstarch, Spinach, Onion. Contains Wheat, Eggs, Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Beef Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Beef Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


