Is Kirkland Signature Breakfast Sandwich Spiral Butter Croissant Applewood Smoked Bacon Egg & Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- pasteurized blended cheddar cheese: cultured milk
- sweet cream
- milk
- butter
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CROISSANT: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR [LACTIC ACID]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SALT, WHEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES. CAGE FREE* FRIED EGG PATTY: CAGE FREE EGG WHITES, WATER, CAGE FREE WHOLE EGGS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, COARSE GROUND BLACK PEPPER. BACON: CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE. PASTEURIZED BLENDED CHEDDAR CHEESE: CULTURED MILK, SALT, PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO (COLOR), ENZYMES, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN (ANTI-STICKING AGENT). CONTAINS: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Kirkland Signature Breakfast Sandwich Spiral Butter Croissant Applewood Smoked Bacon Egg & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Breakfast Sandwich Spiral Butter Croissant Applewood Smoked Bacon Egg & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
Jimmy Dean Bacon Egg & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 28.8 oz, 8 Count (Frozen)
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
Great Value Fully Cooked Bacon Egg & Cheese on a Croissant Sandwiches, 3.66 oz, 4 Count
Jimmy Dean Croissant Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Sandwich
About this product
Bread · Roll


