Is Kirkland Signature British Rotisserie Chicken Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Chicken (86%), Water, Brine Mix (14%) (salt, Tapioca (unmodified Starch), Pentasodium Triphosphate E451, Maize (dextrose)). May contain Milk or Milk Derivatives.

Check Kirkland Signature British Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich
Lactose Free? Kirkland Signature British Rotisserie Chicken | Spoonful