Is Kirkland Signature Brownie Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- chocolate flavoured chunks
- milk protein isolate
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate [milk]), Isomaltooligosaccharides, Chocolate flavoured chunks (chocolate liquor, modified milk ingredients, erythritol, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, natural flavour, vanilla extract), Cashew butter (cashews, sunflower oil), Cocoa powder, Glycerin, Erythritol, Natural flavour, Sea salt, Stevia leaf extract.
Check Kirkland Signature Brownie Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Brownie Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


