Is Kirkland Signature Buffalo Chicken Wings Tray With Cheese Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • cheddar blue cheese powder
  • tasty cheddar cheese powder
  • blue cheese sauce

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buffalo Wings (chicken Wings (83%), Water, Marinade (4%) [spices (paprika, Chilli), Salt, Maltodextrin (tapioca Or Maize), Sugar, Flavour, Vegetable Gum (415), Colour (160c), Flavour Enhancer (635), Smoke Flavour, Spice Extract)], Blue Cheese Sauce (6%) [water, Canola Oil, Liquid Sugar, Vinegar, Buttermilk Powder (milk), Salt, Corn Starch, Tasty Cheddar Cheese Powder (milk), Flavours (milk), Acidity Regulators (270, 330), Herbs And Spices, Cheddar Blue Cheese Powder (milk), Vegetable Gum (415, 412)]. Contains Milk. It may also contain Sulphites, Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Brazil NuT, Cahsew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Peanut, Sesame, Soy and Egg.

Check Kirkland Signature Buffalo Chicken Wings Tray With Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDipping