Is Kirkland Signature Burnt Ends Smoked And Seasoned Beef Brisket Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef brisket

beef brisket

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Brisket, Water, Salt, Molasses, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Maple Syrup, Coffee, White Pepper, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Modified Rice Starch, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extracts, Citrus Extracts, Dried Vinegar

Check Kirkland Signature Burnt Ends Smoked And Seasoned Beef Brisket against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Packaged Pieces

Flavor
SavoryPepperySmokyUmamiSweet
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep