Is Kirkland Signature Burnt Ends Smoked And Seasoned Beef Brisket Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat
  • beef stock
  • beef
  • dextrose

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

beef stock
beef
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Maple Syrup, Dextrose, Seasoning (cornstarch, Rice Starch, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Beef Stock, Beef Fat, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic Powder), Salt, Coffee Grounds, Dry Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, White Pepper, Beet Powder (color), Cultured Celery Powder.

Check Kirkland Signature Burnt Ends Smoked And Seasoned Beef Brisket against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunch