Is Kirkland Signature Cage-Free 100% Liquid Egg Whites Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, neutral flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture; commonly used for scrambles, omelets, baking and smoothies. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent performance, praising ready-to-use packaging. Some note occasional watery consistency, off-odor reports, or packaging leaks. Overall used for quick, repeatable egg-based preparations and simple daily meal prep tasks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites.

Check Kirkland Signature Cage-Free 100% Liquid Egg Whites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep