Is Kirkland Signature Calcium Citrate Magnesium and Zinc, 500 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine
- magnesium stearate
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Cellulose (Plant Origin), Croscarmellose Sodium,, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Cellulose Coating, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Boric Acid, Glycine, Cholecalciferol.
Check Kirkland Signature Calcium Citrate Magnesium and Zinc, 500 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Calcium Citrate Magnesium and Zinc, 500 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


