Is Kirkland Signature Cheese Fruit And Nut Packs Natural Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, tangy flavor with creamy-firm texture and contrasting chewy and crunchy components; commonly consumed as convenient on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or informal platter items. Reviews frequently note consistent taste, portable single-serve packaging, and convenient portioning, while some customers report occasional variation in freshness, firmness, and size consistency across packs occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sharp Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color))), Potato Starch (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor), Fruit & Nut Blend (cashews, Cranberries, Sugar, Sea Salt, Vegetable Oil (peanut Oil And/or Sunflower Oil)). Contains: Milk, Cashews.

Check Kirkland Signature Cheese Fruit And Nut Packs Natural Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing