Is Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste is a vitamin C supplement that is well-liked for its taste. People appreciate its tangy orange flavor and find it enjoyable to consume. Additionally, users report that this vitamin C supplement works effectively and is easy to take. It is a chewable product that provides a convenient and enjoyable way to incorporate vitamin C into one's daily routine.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Corn Starch, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Orange Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Orange Juice Powder, Maltodextrin, Lactose, Annatto Extract (color), Potassium Hydroxide. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusTangyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingDrinking