Is Kirkland Signature Chicken Breast Chunks Wheat Free?

Description
Tender, mildly savory chunks with a firm but yielding texture, frequently praised for convenience and versatility. Reviewers report consistent portion sizes and easy preparation, using them in salads, sandwiches, casseroles, soups, and stir-fries; occasional reviews note variable juiciness depending on cooking method and suitability for quick meal prep year round.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tender, mildly savory chunks with a firm but yielding texture, frequently praised for convenience and versatility. Reviewers report consistent portion sizes and easy preparation, using them in salads, sandwiches, casseroles, soups, and stir-fries; occasional reviews note variable juiciness depending on cooking method and suitability for quick meal prep year round.
Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND CELERY SEED, CHICKEN FAT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), RICE STARCH. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER, SPICES, PAPRIKA. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL. CONTAINS: MILK, EGGS, WHEAT.
Check Kirkland Signature Chicken Breast Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Chicken Breast Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


