Is Kirkland Signature Chicken Salad Made With Rotisserie Chicken Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rotisserie Chicken (chicken Breast Meat, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch (potato, Tapioca), Potato Dextrin, Carrageenan, Sugar, Dextrose, Spice Extractives), Dressing (soybean Oil, Sour Cream (milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Mono- & Diglycerides, Potassium Chloride, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Water, Egg Yolks, Whole Egg, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Vinegar, Spice, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Parsley, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Natural Flavor), Celery, Onion, Vinegar. Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg. Made A Facility That Processes Wheat, Soy, Peanuts, Egg, Tree Nuts, Milk, Fish, Shellfish & Crustacean.

Check Kirkland Signature Chicken Salad Made With Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchSnacking