Is Kirkland Signature Chicken sipping bone broth Soy Free?

Description
Light, clear broth presents a mild savory flavor and smooth, silky texture; commonly warmed and sipped straight, used as a warming beverage or cooking base, and stirred into soups, grains, or sauces. Reviewers frequently praise its comforting taste, convenience, and consistent heat-and-serve performance, while some note occasional variability in saltiness.

Description
Light, clear broth presents a mild savory flavor and smooth, silky texture; commonly warmed and sipped straight, used as a warming beverage or cooking base, and stirred into soups, grains, or sauces. Reviewers frequently praise its comforting taste, convenience, and consistent heat-and-serve performance, while some note occasional variability in saltiness.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock, Organic Vegetable Broth (Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion), with less than 2 percent: Organic Flavor, Natural Roasted Flavor, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Turmeric Extract (Color).
Check Kirkland Signature Chicken sipping bone broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Chicken sipping bone broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


