Is Kirkland Signature Chocolate Almond Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk chocolate flavored coating with almonds: coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Cream, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Vanilla Extract. Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating With Almonds: Coating (sugar, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soybean Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil). Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg.
Check Kirkland Signature Chocolate Almond Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Chocolate Almond Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


