Is Kirkland Signature Chocolate Reduced Fat Milk Organic Vegan?

Description
Chocolate flavor is pronounced yet not overpowering, with a smooth, silky texture that pours evenly. Commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over cereal, added to coffee or blended into smoothies and desserts. Reviewers often praise consistent taste and family appeal, citing convenience for use and occasional comments about settling if left unattended.

Description
Chocolate flavor is pronounced yet not overpowering, with a smooth, silky texture that pours evenly. Commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over cereal, added to coffee or blended into smoothies and desserts. Reviewers often praise consistent taste and family appeal, citing convenience for use and occasional comments about settling if left unattended.
Ingredients
Organic reduced fat milk (2% milk fat), organic cane sugar, organic cocoa, organic vanilla, carrageenan, sea salt, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Kirkland Signature Chocolate Reduced Fat Milk Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Chocolate Reduced Fat Milk Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk · Liquid


