Is Kirkland Signature Cooked Garlic Pepper Seasoned Party Wings Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken wings, seasoning (sugar, salt, red bell pepper*, garlic*, onion*, modified food starch, paprika [color], safflower oil, fractionated palm oil, sodium diacetate, maltodextrin, spice, yeast extract, natural flavors, white distilled vinegar powder, extractive of paprika [color]). *Dehydrated. Manufactured in a facility that processes soy, wheat, egg, tree nuts, peanuts, fish, milk, crustacean, shellfish, and sesame seed.

Check Kirkland Signature Cooked Garlic Pepper Seasoned Party Wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal PrepSide Dish