Is Kirkland Signature Dipped & Chewy Granola Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried unsweetened coconut
- coconut oil
dried unsweetened coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Powder), Caramel (glucose, Sugar, Milk Ingredients, Coconut Oil, Monoglycerides, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Pectin), Sugars (glucose, Sugar, Fructose), Granola (whole Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Roasted Crisp Rice [rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt], Dry Malt Extract [barley], Frosted Corn Flakes [milled Corn, Sugar, Malt Flavor, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soya Lecithin]), Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Glycerin, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Natural Flavor, Salt, Fancy Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soya Lecithin. Contains Barley and Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Dipped & Chewy Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Dipped & Chewy Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


