Is Kirkland Signature Dry Roasted and Salted Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • dry roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, crunchy texture with a pronounced roasted, nutty flavor; commonly eaten as a snack, added to trail mixes, baked goods, salads, or used as a topping. Reviewers often note consistent roast and freshness, good value and large packaging, with occasional comments about broken pieces or slight variability in roast level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds.

Check Kirkland Signature Dry Roasted and Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking