Is Kirkland Signature Enchilhum Bake With Rot Isserie Chicken Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rotisserie Chicken [chicken. Water. Seasoning(salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food St (potato, Tapioca, Potato Dextrin, Carrageenan, Su Dextrose, Spice Extractives)], Sauce[water, Tomat Tomato Paste& Juice. Pinto Beans, Red Bell Pepper Roasted Corn, Cooked White Rice, Soybean Oil, Hig Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Black Beans, Poblano Peppers, Chili Peppers, Onions, Tomato Paste, Sal Masa Flour. Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Cilant Roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Chipotle Pepper Spices.lime Juice. Natural Flavor. Citric Acid, Nic Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Extractives, Sodium Benzoat (preservative, Tortillas[water, Enriched Flour ( Wh Flour, Vitamins (b3, B1, B2), Iron, Folic Acid), Cor Masa W/cellulose & Guar Gum, Lime), Wheat Gluten, S Dextrose, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, O Fiber, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono-&diglyceride Safflower Oil, Preservatives ( Fumaric Acid, Potas Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Sod. Propionate & Sor Acid)], Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Enzymes, Art. Color), Bell Peppers [red. Yellow. Orange], Parsi. Contains: Milk, Wheat. & Soy.

Check Kirkland Signature Enchilhum Bake With Rot Isserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch