Is Kirkland Signature European Cookies with Belgian Chocolate Shellfish Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Shortening (palm Fat, Sunflower Fat, Coconut Fat (tree Nuts) And Palm Kernel Fat), Skim Milk, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Butterfat, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (sunflower Oil, Palm Oil And Canola Oil), Butter, Dextrose, Cocoa, Eggs, Almonds (tree Nuts), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Rapeseed Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins, Whey Products (from Milk), Lactose, Wheat Starch, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potassium Acid Tartrate), Dried Whey (from Milk), Hazelnuts (tree Nuts), Hazelnut Paste (tree Nuts), Egg Whites, Salt, Natural Flavors (vanilla, Butter Caramel, Coffee, Hazelnut,(tree Nuts), Lemon), Caramel Sugar Syrup, Milk, Coffee, Fructose, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Lemon Peel, Spices, Citric Acid. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy And Tree Nuts (coconut, Hazelnuts, Almonds).
Check Kirkland Signature European Cookies with Belgian Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature European Cookies with Belgian Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


