Is Kirkland Signature Everything Bagel Seasoning Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bold, savory seasoning with a crunchy texture commonly used to top bagels, avocado toast, eggs, salads, and roasted vegetables. Reviewers frequently cite strong flavor, versatility across dishes, generous jar size, and good value; some note occasional clumping in the container while others report consistent, easy application from a shaker regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SESAME SEEDS, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS. CONTAINS SESAME.

Check Kirkland Signature Everything Bagel Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyGarlicky
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking